Executive Committee

Chairman & CEO:

Paul-Michael Schonenberg

Vice-Chairman:

Bob Kneip, KNEIP Management

Georges Deitz, GD Consulting

Treasurer:

James O’Neal, Maples & Calder

Secretary:

Gareth Reynolds, Kinetic Services

Board of Directors

ABS Luxe, Ms. Karine Dominguez

ALFI Association Luxembourgeoise des Fonds d’Investissement, Denise Voss

Alter Domus, Mr. Laurent Vanderweyen

Maples, Mrs. Marjorie Allo

AMPLEXOR Luxembourg, Mr. Mark Evenepoel

Arendt & Medernach Luxembourg, Mr. Francois Kremer

Badenoch & Clark, Mr. Stanislas Dutreil

Bank Julius Baer Luxembourg, Mr. Falk Fischer

Bank of China, Mrs. Lihong Zhou

BDO Tax & Accounting, Mrs.Gerdy Roose

BIL, Mr. Marcel Leyers

BNP Paribas Real Estate, Mr. Frédéric Meyer

Caterpillar Luxembourg, Mr. Francois Oggier

Clearstream Deutsche Börse Group, Mr. Nikolas Schmitz-Lau

D.Law, Mr Thomas Held

Dechert Luxembourg, Mr. Marc Seimetz

Deloitte Audit, Mr. Justin Griffiths

Delphi, Mr. Vincent Fagard

DOCLER Holding, Mr. Karoly Papp

DSM Avocats à la Cour, Mr. Mario Di Stefano

Ernst & Young Luxembourg, Mr. Alain Kinsch

Etude Notaire Karine Reuter, Mrs. Karine Reuter

European Relocation Services, Ms. Sylvie Schmit-Verbrugghen

Fragomen Global, Mr. Wim Cocquyt

G4S Security, Mr. Fabrizio Romano

Goodyear, Mr. Jean-Paul Bruck

GSK Luxembourg, Mr. Philipp Moessner

Guardian Europe, Mr. Jean Ries

Halsey Group, Mr. Christophe Gammal

Intertrust, Mr. Frank Welman

Intrasoft International, Mr. Alexandros Manos

JAVA Business Management S.A.

KNEIP Management, Mr. Bob Kneip

KPMG Luxembourg, Mr. Louis Thomas

Logos IT,  Mr.Francois Gourdon

Loyens & Loeff, Mr. Pieter Stalman

Luxembourg School of Business, Mr. Marin Njavro

McKinsey Luxembourg, Mr. Marc Niederkorn

Medtronic Luxembourg Investments, Mr. Erik De Gres

PWC LEGAL, Ms. Marielle Stevenot

Oracle Luxembourg, Mr. Yves Moriceau

Paul-Michael Schonenberg

POST Luxembourg, Mr. Claude Strasser

PPG Luxembourg Finance, Mr. James Penlington

PwC, Mr. Steven Libby

Quantum Business Advisory

Ramius Enterprise Luxembourg Holdco, Mr. Claude Lang

RBC Investor & Treasury Services, Mr. Sebastian Danloy

Sandstone, Mr. Frank Schneider

State Street Bank (Luxembourg)

Streff Removals & Storage, Mr. Stefan Chorus

TotalServe Management (Luxembourg), Mr. Christian Tailleur

Unify, Mr. Jean Francois Terminaux

United International Management, Mr. Sinan Sar